Want a Printable Schedule? CLICK HERE: PrintableSchedule

Conference Schedule (Updated 11/4/2015)

Time Event Code Event Title Presenter Room
Thursday – November 12
12:30pm–2:00pm Volunteer Lunch
2:00pm – 5:00pm Volunteer Training
5:00pm – 7:00pm Registration Pavillion
5:00pm – 8:00pm Dinner on Your Own
8:00pm – 10:00pm Welcome Reception Evans2
Friday – November 13
7:15am – 8:15am Morning Activities
AM2 Chi Lel Qi Gong – Medical Qi Gong; John Dore John Dore DelMar
OS Open Space: Self-Organized Groups Evans1
OS Open Space: Self-Organized Groups Evans2
7:30am – 9:00am Registration Pavillion
8:45am – 10:15am KEY Welcome and Morning Plenary Session Featuring Sneh Victoria Schnabel “Quite by Surprise – Flowing Without Knowing” Sneh Victoria Schnabel Ballroom
10:45am – 12:15pm Morning Sessions: Group A (1-8)
A1 Body, Trauma & Relational Constellations: Accessing Strength to Heal The Love Trauma Of Our Hearts *1.5 CE* Joanna Chartrand-Benz, Dyrian Benz Del Mar
A2 The Crazy Math of Misguided Love: When Your Soul’s True Intention Collides with the Fractals of Family Karma *1.5 CE* Carl Buchheit Ballroom
A3 Eyes on Cards: How Images from the Tarot and Other Decks Support Healing *1.5 CE* Karen Carnabucci Evans2
A4 Education, Justice and Social Change: Investigating Complex Systems with Constellations Alison Fornés BB1
A5 Constellations with Soul, Mind, Body, and Prana Hargopal Kaur Khalsa Ventana
A6 In the Field of Addiction: Family Constellations in an Addiction Rehab Clinic Dina Ostrovsky BB2
A7 Systemic Constellations from Chinese Philosophy Perspective Alexander Mingquan Shi Marina
A8 Personal or Systemic? Telling Personal from Transgenerational Trauma in Constellation Work and the Movement Toward Healing Elena Veselago Evans1
12:30pm – 2:15pm ALL Buffet Lunch (included in conference fee) and Keynote Address Featuring Ingala Robl “Addiction as Post-Traumatic Reaction to Pain” Ingala Robl Beach
2:30pm – 5:00pm Afternoon Sessions: Group B (1-8)
B1 Family Constellation to Support Social Workers, Human Service Providers & Families *2.5 CE* Francesca Mason Boring DelMar
B2 Sacred Sexuality — The “Holy Crap!” Equation of Sexual Partnership: Why Romance Fades and How to Restore Vitality and Beauty *2.5 CE* Yvonne Bryght Evans1
B3 See with Your Heart, Live Your Purpose & Love Your Life: Integrating Ancestral Consciousness & the Sacred Earth *2.5 CE* Dan Booth Cohen, Emily Volden Evans2
B4 The Radical Act of Inclusion: Stepping out of the Victim Perpetrator Field of Forgiveness into the New Paradigm Krista Jarrard Ventana
B5 Facilitating from Strength: Cultivating Your Constellator Stance with NLP and Energy Work James Woeber, Leslie Nipps BB1
B6 Shamanic Home Altar Constellations–Embracing the Wider Field *2.5 CE* Michael Reddy Marina
B7 Connections Between the World of the Mayas, Family Constellations and Present Modern Societies Ingala Robl BB2
B8 Love, Fear, and the Journey of the Soul Sneh Victoria Schnabel Ballroom
5:00pm – 7:00pm Dinner on Your Own
7:00pm – 8:30pm Evening Sessions: Group C and Open Space
C1 Skills to Navigate Constellations in Full Awareness Sara Fancy Ventana
C2 SOUL for Women Bascha Meier DelMar
C3 Laughing with Your Ancestors Rev. Laura Gentry Marina
 C4 Constellations as a Business Deborah Franquist, Ellen Raboin, Meta Lackland Ballroom
8:30pm – 10:00pm Choice #BlackLivesMatter and Constellations: A Community Exploration Ballroom
OS Open Space: Self-Organized Groups DelMar
OS Open Space: Self-Organized Groups Ventana
OS Open Space: Self-Organized Groups Marina
Saturday– November 14
7:15am – 8:15am Morning Activities
AM3 Ancestor Meditation as Part of Your Spiritual Practice Chuck Cogliandro Evans1
AM4 Kundalini Yoga and Meditation for Deeper Awareness Hargopal Kaur Khalsa Evans2
OS Open Space: Self-Organized Groups DelMar
7:30am – 8:45am Registration Pavillion
8:45am – 10:00am KEY Keynote Address: *0.5 CE* Transforming the Wounds of War in Individuals, Families and Nations Edward Tick Ballroom
10:30am – 12:00pm Morning Sessions: Group D (1-8)
D1 Integrating Neurobiology and Constellations at a Women’s Prison Sarah Peyton Marina
D2 Brief Constellations: To the Heart of the Matter *1.5 CE* Jamy and Peter Faust DelMar
D3 Epigenetics: Transmission of Ancestral Trauma in Systemic Family Constellations *1.5 CE* Liz Jelinek BB1
D4 The Mysterious Life of the Heart: Passion, Love & Longing *1.5 CE* Bill Mannle Evans1
D5 The Expansive Spiraling Parallel between GYROKINESIS® and Constellations Cathleen Murakami Ventana
D6 When to Heal is to Betray Ourselves: Entanglements with Self In and Across Time Leslie Nipps Evans2
D7 Soul Mission Constellations: Resolving Fetal Drama Gary Stuart Ballroom
D8 Passion to Profession: The Morphic Field of a Successful Constellation Business Brigitte Sztab BB2
12:15pm – 1:45pm Lunch on Your Own
OS Open Space: Self-Organized Groups Evans1
OS Open Space: Self-Organized Groups Evans2
OS Open Space: Self-Organized Groups BB1
OS Open Space: Self-Organized Groups BB2
2:00pm – 5:00pm Afternoon Sessions: Group E (1-8)
E1 Jung, Dreams and the Knowing Field John Dore Ventana
E2 Love with a Future – Spirituality, Sexuality, Love Vlado Ilic Marina
E3 Dream Constellation Facilitator Training Kirsten Love Lauzon BB2
E4 Advisor to the King, and Mama’s Rules: Constellations in Organizations *3.0 CE* Jane Peterson, Lisa Marie Main Evans2
E5 Origin, Philosophy and the Principles of the Original Work of Bert Hellinger Ingala Robl Evans1
E6 Chaos, Flow and Authentic Spirituality in Constellation Work Sneh Victoria Schnabel DelMar
E7 Restoring The Soul After War: A Mini-Retreat *3.0 CE* Edward Tick, John Becknell Ballroom
E8 Releasing Transgenerational Emotional Patterns with Essential Oils Susan Ulfelder BB1
5:00pm – 7:00pm Dinner on Your Own
7:00pm – 8:30pm Evening Sessions: Group F and Open Space
F1 Art with Family Constellations: Love and Roots Kate Campbell Marina
F2 Walking-in-Your-Shoes Peter deVries, Joseph Culp DelMar
F3 Calm Within the Storm Wendy Lund Pacific
F4 JourneyDance Carla S. Ricci Ventana
OS Open Space: Self-Organized Groups LaJolla
8:30pm – 10:00pm Dance Saturday Night Dance Party featuring Planet Jack! Ballrom
OS Open Space: Self-Organized Groups DelMar
OS Open Space: Self-Organized Groups Ventana
OS Open Space: Self-Organized Groups Marina
OS Open Space: Self-Organized Groups Pacific
OS Open Space: Self-Organized Groups LaJolla
Sunday– November 15
7:15am – 8:15am Morning Activities
AM5 Follow Your Body Practice; Alison Mezey Alison Mezey Evans1
AM6 Zen Mind, Beginner’s Mind Mark Mininberg Evans2
7:30am – 8:45am Registration
8:45am – 10:00am KEY 9:00am – 10:00am: Morning Plenary and Keynote Address featuring Francesa Mason Boring:*0.5 CE* The Integrity of the Roots Determines the Growth of the Tree: How Does Our Garden Grow in the Field of Systemic Constellations? Ballroom
10:30am – 12:00pm Morning Sessions, Group G
G1 Tracing Constellation’s Ancient Origins: A 9,500 Year Healing Path *1.5CE* Mark Johnson Evans2
G2 Coaching in the Field of Constellation Kim Leischner BB2
G3  Chronic Fatigue & Family Systems: Constellations-based Research; S. Jade Barclay *1.5CE* S. Jade Barclay Marina
G4 True Relationship: Embracing Our Right Place With Nature Susan Schlosser DelMar
G5 Systemic Leadership and the Conscious Use of Self Harrison Snow BB1
G6 Zen and the Knowing Field Mark and Nancy Mininberg Evans1
G7 On Sacred Ground: Creating Powerful Healing Workshops James Woeber Ballroom
G8 Source Dance Felice Laurel Ventana
12:15pm – 1:45pm Lunch on Your Own
OS Open Space: Self-Organized Groups Evans1
OS Open Space: Self-Organized Groups Evans2
OS Open Space: Self-Organized Groups BB1
OS Open Space: Self-Organized Groups BB2
2:00pm – 3:30pm Afternoon Sessions, Group H
H1 Feeling Our Roots, Grounding with the Five Elements John Cheney Evans1
H2 The Power and Possibility of Using Constellations for Supervision Joan Calvert BB1
H3 Beyond Solutions: SPACING, CHOOSING, PACING Karin Dremel DelMar
H4 Why Weight? Discover What You Are Carrying Laura Ghedina Ventana
H5 Trauma in the Family and Individual Fields *1.5 CE* Jonathan Hooton Ballroom
H6 The LGBTQ Community – Marriage, Money, Sex, Death and Taxes: Constellations for the New Paradigm Nancy Kehr BB2
H7 Working in the Minds Eye: Systemic Family Constellations as Guided Meditation Barry Krost Evans2
H8 Soul Sculptures Karen Seeberg Marina
4:00pm – 5:30pm KEY Afternoon Plenary Session and Closing Ceremony Ballroom