2013 Conference Schedule

Are you registered for the conference and ready to make your workshop selections?
CLICK HERE
to add your workshop selections to your registration.

Not yet registered? CLICK HERE to register for the conference.

THURSDAY, October 10
4:00 – 7:30pm Welcome! Registration Opens
7:30 – 10:00pm Opening Reception with Music by John Cheney – Ballroom C
Hors d’oeuvres and Cash Bar.
FRIDAY, October 11
7:45 – 8:45am Registration, Breakfast, Morning Yoga and Meditation
9:00 – 10:45am Welcome and Introductions
Tata Pedro Cruz & Nan Shumantla Fenix: Mayan Fire Ceremony
11:15 – 12:15pm Short Talks and Lectures
A1: Una O’Connell, Sharon Ruvane, Carla van Walsum

A2: Sara Fancy

Francesca Mason Boring & Co-Authors

A3: Brigitte Sztab

Ursula Franke-Bryson and Lisa Iversen

A4: David Kohlberg

Sarah Peyton

A5: Liz Jelinek

Michaelene Ruhl

Rev. Laura Gentry

A6: Rev. Leslie Nipps

Barry Krost

12:15 – 2:15pm Lunch and Optional Open Space Gatherings
2:15 – 4:15pm Experiential Constellation Workshops
B1: Samvedam B. Randles, Dipl. Psych., LMHC and Comma Williams, M.Ed. 

B2: Kathleen Rauch

B3: Maori Healers – Nga Ringa e Hapaina

B4: Jane Peterson 

B5: Rachel Whalley 

B6: Jamy & Peter Faust

 
4:45 – 6:15pm Experiential Constellation Workshops
C1: Dr. John Dore 

C2: Una O’Connell, Sharon Ruvane, Carla van Walsum

C3: Karin Dremel

C4: Deborah Gavrin Frangquist

C5: Carol Kulig

C6: Gloria Davila

C7: Michael Reddy, PhD, CPC

C8: Rev. Leslie Nipps

6:15 – 8:00pm Dinner
8:00 – 10:00pm Networking, Socializing and Open Space
SATURDAY, October 12
7:45 – 8:45am Registration, Breakfast and Morning Yoga and Meditation
9:00 – 10:15am Maori Ceremonial Welcome
Announcements
Keynote Address: Ursula Franke-Bryson, PhD 

10:45 – 12:15pm Training Courses – Morning Session
D1: Francesca Mason Boring

D2: Ursula Franke-Bryson & Thomas Bryson

D3: Vivian Broughton

D4: Brigitte Sztab

D5: Jane Peterson & Lisa Marie Main

D6: Gary Stuart

12:15 – 2:15pm Lunch
Optional Open Space Gatherings
2:15-3:45pm Training Courses (con’t) – Afternoon Session
D1: Francesca Mason Boring 

D2: Ursula Franke-Bryson & Thomas Bryson

D3: Vivian Broughton

D4: Brigitte Sztab

D5: Jane Peterson & Lisa Marie Main

D6: Gary Stuart

4:15 – 6:15 pm Experiential Constellation Workshops
E1: John Cheney

E2: Alexander Shi

E3: Elena Veselago

 
E5: Hella Neumann

 
E7: Susan Schlosser

E8: Belvie Rooks & Eimear O’Neill

6:15 – 8:15pm Dinner
8:00 – 10:00pm Music! Dancing!  and Open Space Gatherings
SUNDAY, October 13
7:45 – 8:45am Registration, Breakfast, Morning Yoga and Meditation
9:00 – 10:00am Announcements & Invocation
Keynote Address: Belvie Rooks

10:15 – 12:15 pm Experiential Constellation Workshops
F1: James Woeber

F2: Lisa Iversen

F3: Michelle McKinney

F4: Dan Booth Cohen 

F5: Mark Johnson & Kirsten Love Lauzon

F6: Tata Pedro Cruz & Nan Shumantla Fenix

12:15 – 2:00 pm Lunch
Optional Open Space Gatherings
2:00 – 3:00 pm Small Group Conversations, Self-Organized Constellations:
Completing the circle.  Tending to the essential and bringing the wisdom forward.
3:30 – 5:00pm Envisioning the Future of Constellations
Maori, Mayan, and American Ceremony
Elder Reflections
Closing Constellation